Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by IN Arts Creative LLC (“IN Arts”).

IN Arts takes their users privacy and security of their personal information very seriously. To that end IN Arts encourages all users to read this policy prior to providing personal information or downloading any content. Due to the nature of this website, whereby IN Arts provides a number of external links for your ease, users are advised to investigate all links to third party sites themselves. IN Arts cannot be held responsible for how those third party sites use your information.

The intention of this document is to set out the ways in which IN Arts collects your data. This is separated into headings for ease:

 

Non personal information

Like almost all websites IN Arts collects non personal data from their users for analytic purposes. This non personal information consists of, by way of example, length of time on site and navigation process (i.e. what directed you to IN Arts's site). Users should note that the examples given are not an exhaustive list. IN Arts confirms that this information, named in this section, does not identify the user. Those users who enter personal information are referred to the paragraph below.

 

Personal information

IN Arts will only use personal data that is voluntarily submitted to this website, for example, name and email address for the reasons specified. By providing personal information the user consents to IN Arts using the information for marketing and investigation purposes. These purposes include providing you with future information about IN Arts products and services we feel may interest you. It further extends to IN Arts using this information for their own purposes namely to better understand users needs and to improve the services they provide. IN Arts may, from time to time, employ a third party, who will have use of this information. Those third parties can include, but are not limited to, market analysts or lawyers. Those third parties employed by IN Arts will be required to protect your information in the same way as IN Arts.

Those users, who have provided information, will have the opportunity to “opt out” of further marketing material by clicking the unsubscribe link within that email.

 

Cookies

IN Arts users should be aware that by using, and continuing to use, this website they accept the use of cookies. This is quite simply to ensure the site works properly. This is common of most websites.

What are cookies? Cookies are small data files on your device from websites you visit. This enables IN Arts to remember your preferences over a period of time, for example font size and display preference. After leaving IN Arts’s site users can of course delete those files from their internet browser.

 

Who is responsible for personal information collected on this site?

IN Arts complies with the Organic Law for Data Protection (LOPD). If you have any questions about IN Arts’s privacy policy, please email us at theresa@inarts.nyc.